School Information

2015-2016 School Year


School
Principal
Vice Principal
Secretary 1
Secretary 2
Phone
Fax
Civic Address
Annaheim
K-12
Karma Knittig
Vacant
598-2110
598-4410
Main Street
Archerwill
K-9
Rick Hamel
Sheri Smith
323-2132
323-4279
200 2nd Avenue N
Bruno
K-12
Lianne Borstmayer
Marie Moore
369-2541
369-4100
639 - 3rd Street East
Bulyea
K-6
Keith Hassman
Tracey Kelln
725-4872
725-3128
700 Assiniboine Ave
Cudworth
K-12
Lindsay Perry
Glenda Ireland
256-3411
256-3908
405 6th Avenue
Drake
K-8
Donna Appel
Sheri Gibney
363-2142
363-2159
330 Sask Avenue
Foam Lake Composite
7-12
Nevin Halyk
Graham Farrell
Royann Halyk
272-3307
124 Alberta Avenue E
Foam Lake Elementary
K-6
Cheryl Farrell
Rosanne Bodnar
272-3321
272-4928
333 Broadway Street
George Gordon
K-8
Jocelyn Armbruster
Helen Morris
835-2222
835-2445
Box 70 Punnichy
HCI
9-12
Cory Popoff
David Millette / Shaun Gardiner
Lori Dust / Noreen Strueby
Tammy Lueke
682-1010
682-5785
615 17th Street
Humboldt Public
K-8
Clayton Parobec
Darlene Popoff
Candace Burkart
682-2684
682-3327
830 7th Street
Imperial
K-12
Carol Baade
Alanna Gosselin
963-2240
963-2271
416 Queen Street
Ituna
K-12
Ryan Bulych
Brittany Ward
Jeanette Kutas
795-2581
795-2570
225 2nd Street SW
Kelvington High
6-12
Dale Hrytzak
Kim Nicholls
Sandra Ewen
327-5232
327-5799
218 1st Avenue West
Lake Lenore
K-12
Ralph Viczko
Donna Haeusler
368-2333
368-2360
525 Lake Avenue
Lakeside Colony
1-9
Lorelei Johnson
383-2941
ext 234
Box 580 Quill Lake
Lanigan High
9-12
Jeff Stroeder
Bettyanne Williams
365-2830
365-3356
40 Munster Street
Lanigan Elementary
K-8
Janice Fansher
Bradley Knudsen
Cindy Riemer
365-2011
365-2551
24 Wexford Street
LeRoy
K -12
Annette Zentner
Tracey Muller
286-3313
286-3392
4th Avenue NE
Muenster
K-12
Dennis Gerwing
Carol Brons
682-4538
682-3972
301 Scott Street
Nokomis
K-12
Joe Filson
Rhonda Hards
528-2191
528-4447
203 5th Avenue East
Punnichy Elementary
K-8
Dawn Liska
Carol Bains
835-2128
835-2545
200 King Street
Punnichy High
9-12
Donna Nurse
Don Ireland
Pam Hunter
835-2140
835-2055
612 6th Avenue
Quill Lake
K-12
Michele Presber
Tammy Harcourt
383-2533
383-4001
54 Phillips Street
Raymore
K-12
Gene Unruh
Travis Flahr
Yolanda Lang
sub: Wanda Lloyd
746-2112
746-4391
900 - 4th Avenue
Robert Melrose
K-5
Elaine Comfort
Shelley Peterson
327-4951
327-5363
101 2nd Avenue East
Rose Valley
K-12
Caitlin Hackl
Leanne Knudson
322-2341
322-4464
517 1st Avenue North
Sask Central
K-10
Debbie Hollis
524-4636 x4
524-4416
Box 24 Semans
Schell
K-12
Fred Curts
Agnes Dennis
Danielle Dennis
488-2055
488-2155
2101 Schell Avenue
St. Brieux
K-12
John Casavant
Kendra Gray
Sheila Eisner
Suzanne Lefebvre
275-2133
275-4907
501 3rd Avenue
Three Lakes
K-12
Trevor Ostig
Wanda Krentz
367-2122
367-2443
301 2nd Avenue South
Viscount
K-12
Ryan Heritage
Joan Gress
944-2178
944-2177
202 Bagot Street
Wadena Composite
7-12
Darin Faubert
Ron Jeannot
Shelley Fitch
338-2235
338-2899
621 6th St. N.E.
Wadena Elementary
K-6
Miles Johnson
Renee Achtymichuk
338-2455
338-2788
318 Main Street North
Wakaw
K-12
Darryl Dickson
Nadine Jennison
Norma Kusch
Darcy Doepker-Dieno
233-4683
233-4491
301 4th Street South
Watrous Elementary
K-7
Pat Borsa
Rhonda Hardy
Joanne Gross
946-3366
946-2152
602 Main Street
Watson
K-12
Jay Fitzsimmons
Stacey Fowler
287-3535
287-3131
300 - 2nd Avenue NE
William Derby
K-12
Deb Schwandt-Kelln
Eric Anderson
Sandra Smith
Tracy Edwards
725-3441
725-3629
321 Mountain Street
Winston High
8-12
Terry Braman
Douglas Thomas
Barbie Vanthuyne
Nicole Lay
946-3309
946-3688
202 - 6th Avenue East
Wynyard Composite
7-12
Terry Leibel
Ryan Peterson
Laurie Froehlich
554-2539
554-2608
400 Ave D West
Wynyard Elementary
K-6
Jeff Fisher
Chantelle Malinowski
554-2325
554-3071
505 3rd St. East